Activated Charcoal Face Bar

2,500.00

Activated Charcoal Face Bar also called activated carbon is a special ingredient in soap making. Its INCI is: CARBON BLACK (activated charcoal)

Compare

Description

Activated Charcoal Face Bar also called activated carbon is a special ingredient in soap making. Its INCI* is: CARBON BLACK (activated charcoal)

* INCI (International Nomenclature Cosmetic Ingredient) are systematic names internationally recognized to identify cosmetic ingredients.

The skin is the largest organ of the body, and therefore a very vital organ. If you have problematic skin, regular use of cosmetics with charcoal can solve your problems. It’s also effective in treating oily skin, acne, cleaning pores and removing unwanted oil from face and body (great for oily skin).  Activated charcoal, as a perfect antioxidant, is an excellent choice for cosmetic use.

KEY FEATURES

  • Takes Care of Oily Skin
  •  Help Reducing Acne
  • Reduces Pore Size
  •  Very Gently Exfoliates
  • Deep Cleans Your Skin

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Activated Charcoal Face Bar”

Your email address will not be published.