Sandal Wood Oil

20,000.00

Sandalwood Oil has a very deep, soft, sweet-woody aroma with a very long, full-bodied, balanced, extremely sweet and creamy-smooth aroma. Indian Sandalwood Oil has the most ‘woody’ notes, along with the heavenly sweet tone expected out of high-quality Sandalwood Oil.

Compare

Description

Sandalwood Oil has a very deep, soft, sweet-woody aroma with a very long, full-bodied, balanced, extremely sweet and creamy-smooth aroma. Indian Sandalwood Oil has the most ‘woody’ notes, along with the heavenly sweet tone expected out of high-quality Sandalwood Oil.

Sandalwood oil  is frequently used as a base for products such as incense, perfumes, cosmetics, and aftershave. It is easily blended with other oils, making it desirable as a mix into other fragrances.

Traditionally, sandalwood oil has been a part of religious traditions in India and other eastern countries. The sandalwood tree itself is considered holy and used for various religious ceremonies, including decorating for weddings or for the birth of a baby.

KEY FEATURES

  •  Mental Clarity
  • Prevents dandruff
  • Aromatherapy
  • Anti-aging
  • Mild Astringent

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Sandal Wood Oil”

Your email address will not be published.